• LOGIN
  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy and T&C

  • INTRODUCTION:

GARBH SANSKAR OSHDHI/ we/ our”) acknowledges the expectations of its customers (hereinafter referred to as “customer/ you/ your”) regarding privacy, confidentiality and security of personal information that resides with the GARBH SANSKAR OSHDHI. Keeping personal information of customers secure and preventing any misuse thereof, is therefore, a top priority of GARBH SANSKAR OSHDHI. 

We state that GARBH SANSKAR OSHDHI is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its customers and has taken  all necessary and reasonable measures in line with the best industry practice to protect the confidentiality of your personal information and its transmission through our website/App.

This Privacy & Security Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) therefore, explains how we protect your personal information provided to us on our website i.e. www.GarbhSanskarOshdhi.com (hereinafter referred to as “Website”) and how we use that information in connection with the service offered through the Website (hereinafter called as “Service”) and must be read in conjunction with our General Terms of Use.

This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

2. APPLICABILITY: 

  • By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to this Policy. Further, this policy applies to all current and former visitors to the Website. It is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Policy.
  • GarhbSanskarOshdhi reerves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of this Website signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy.
  • Garbh sanskar oshdhi reserves the right (and you expressly authorize Garbh sanskar oshdhi) to share or disclose your PI when Garbh sanskar oshdhi determines, in its sole discretion, that the disclosure of such information is necessary or appropriate under the law for the time being in force.

3.LOG FILES:

This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may use the collected log information about you to improve services offered to you, to improve marketing, analytics, or Website functionality.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Welcome to Garbh sanskar Oshdhi (“App”).

This document/agreement/understanding is a computer-generated electronic record published in terms of Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 read with Information Technology Act, 2000 and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

Before you may use the Website, you must read all of these General Terms of Use (“Terms”) herein and the Privacy Policy provided on the Website. By using Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi products, software, services and Website (“Services”), you understand and agree that Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi will treat your use of the Services as acceptance of these Terms from such point of usage. You may not use the Services if you do not accept the Terms. If you do not agree to be bound by these Terms and the Privacy Policy, you may not use the Website in any way. It is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Terms in force. Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Terms without prior notice, and your continued access or use of this Website signifies your assent/ratification of the updated or modified Terms. If you object to these Terms or any subsequent modifications to these Terms in any way, your only recourse is to immediately terminate use of the Website. We may require you to agree to additional terms (if any) between you and Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi in connection with specific services that you may avail from time to time. The service provided by Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi through Website is available and appropriate only for use in India.

  • PROPRIETARY RIGHTS

You acknowledge and agree that Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi owns all rights, title and interest in and to the Services, including any intellectual property rights which subsist in the Services (whether registered or not). You further acknowledge that the Services may contain information which is designated confidential by Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi and that you shall not disclose such information without Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi prior written consent.

Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of the Website and the Services. This license does not confer any right to download, copy, create a derivative work from, modify, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or otherwise attempt to discover any source code, sell, assign, sub-license, grant a security interest in or otherwise transfer any right in the Services. You do not have the right to use any of Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, domain names, and other distinctive brand features. You do not have the right to remove, obscure, or alter any proprietary rights notices (including trademark and copyright notices), which may be affixed to or contained within the Services. You will not copy or transmit any of the Services.

  • LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi (including its officers, directors, employees, representatives, affiliates, and providers) will not be responsible or liable for (a) any injury, death, loss, claim, act of god, accident, delay, or any direct, special, exemplary, punitive, indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind (including without limitation lost profits or lost savings), whether based in contract, tort, strict liability or otherwise, that arise out of or is in any way connected with (i) any failure or delay (including without limitation the use of or inability to use any component of the Website), or (ii) any use of the Website or content, or (iii) the performance or non-performance by us or any provider, even if we have been advised of the possibility of damages to such parties or any other party, or (b) any damages to or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property as the result of your access to the Website or your downloading of any content from the Website. The Website may provide links to other third-party websites. However, since Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi has no control over such third-party websites, you acknowledge and agree that Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi is not responsible for the availability of such third-party websites and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products or other materials on or available from such third-party websites. You further acknowledge and agree that Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such third-party websites. Such third-party website may have separate terms and conditions and privacy policy, and which are independent of Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi and therefore, we advise you to read the terms and conditions available on such website before you access any such third-party website.

  • INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify and hold Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi (and its officers, directors, agents and employees) harmless from any and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines, penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, or arising out of or related to your breach of this Terms, your violation of any law or the rights of a third party, or your use of the Website and Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi Any Servises.

  • WAIVER

Any failure or delay by Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi to enforce or exercise any provision of these Terms, or any related right, shall not constitute a waiver by Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi of that provision or right. The exercise of one or more of Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi rights hereunder shall not be a waiver of, or preclude the exercise of, any rights or remedies available to Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi under these Terms or in law or at equity. Any waiver of any provision shall only be effective if made in writing and executed by a duly authorized officer of Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi.

  • ADDITIONAL TERMS

You may not assign or otherwise transfer your rights or obligations under these Terms. Garbh Sanskar Oshdhi may assign its rights and duties under these Terms without any such assignment being considered a change to the Terms and without any notice to you. If we fail to act on your breach or anyone else’s breach on any occasion, we are not waiving our right to act with respect to future or similar breaches. Other terms and conditions may apply to Any products And Services that you may apply on the Website. You will observe these other terms and conditions. The laws of the India, without regard to its conflict of laws rules, will govern these Terms, as well as your and our observance of the same. If you take any legal action relating to your use of the Website or these Terms, you agree to file such action only in the courts located in Pratapgarh (Rajasthan), India. In any such action that we may initiate, the prevailing party will be entitled to recover all legal expenses incurred in connection with the legal action, including but not limited to costs, both taxable and non-taxable, and reasonable attorney fees. You acknowledge that you have read and have understood these Terms, and that these Terms have the same force and effect as a signed agreement. This paragraph shall survive termination of this agreement.

  • CONTACT US WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS (GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL):

If you have grievance or complaint, questions, comments, concerns or feedback in relation to the processing of information or regarding this Privacy and Security Policy or any other privacy or security concern, send an e-mail to Oshdhi.info@gmail.com

  • NOTICE:

The effective date of this Policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this Policy was revised or materially changed.

  • EFFECTIVE DATE:

September 4, 2018

top
All rights reserved.
error: .
Need help ? Chat With Us